Governors Terms of Office

Current Governors Term of Office – january 2019

Governor Category of Governor Term Starts Term Ends Appointing Body Term of Office
Gillian Leadbetter-Simms Headteacher 03-01-2019 Ex-officio
Darren Heatley Deputy Headteacher 06-12-2018 Elected

 

David Futcher Parent 06-02-2018 06-02-2022 Elected

4 years

Adam Donoghue Co-opted 26-09-2019 26-09-2019 FGB

4 years

Andy Turnbull Co-0pted 06-04-2018 06-04-2022 Diocese

4 years

Stephen Morris Parent 28-09-2016 28-09-2020 Elected

4 years

Rev'd Tim Lewis Foundation 03-10-2016 03-10-2020 FGB & Diocese

4 years 

Marcus Iafrate Co-opted 04-09-2017 04-09-2021 FGB

4 years

Tessa Church Co-opted  16-04-2018 16-04-2022 Elected

4 years

Ruth Bellamy Parent 06-12-2018 06-12-2022 Elected

4 years 

Cameron Grant Parent 06-12-2018 06-12-2022 Elected

4 years 

Rev'd Roy Woodhams Foundation 01-02-2019 01-02-2023 FGB & Diocese

 4 years

 

Governors who have been in office over the past 12 months

Governor Category of Governor Term Started Term Ended Appointing Body Term of Office
Adam Donoghue Parent 01-09-2015 01-19-2019 Elected Term ended
Sarah Albery Co-Headteacher 22-12-2017 31-12-2018 Ex-officio Stepped down
Jo Leatham Co-Headteacher 22-12-2017 31-12-2018 Ex-officio Stepped down