Governors Terms of Office

Current Governors' Term of Office – AUTUMN 2020

Governor Category of Governor Term Starts Term Ends Appointing Body Term of Office
Gillian Leadbetter-Simms Headteacher 03-01-2019 Ex-officio
Darren Heatley Deputy Headteacher 06-12-2018 Elected

 

David Futcher Parent 06-02-2018 06-02-2022 Elected

4 years

Andy Turnbull Co-opted 06-04-2018 06-04-2022 Diocese

4 years

Rev'd Tim Lewis Foundation 03-10-2020 03-10-2024 FGB & Diocese

4 years 

Marcus Iafrate Co-opted 04-09-2017 04-09-2021 FGB

4 years

Tessa Church Co-opted  16-04-2018 16-04-2022 Elected

4 years

Ruth Bellamy Parent 06-12-2018 06-12-2022 Elected

4 years 

Cameron Grant Parent 06-12-2018 06-12-2022 Elected

4 years 

Rev'd Canon Roy Woodhams Foundation 01-02-2019 01-02-2023 FGB & Diocese

4 years

 

Governors who have been in office over the past 12 months

Governor Category of Governor Term Started Term Ended Appointing Body Term of Office
Stephen Morris Parent 28-09-2016 28-09-2020 Elected Term ended
Adam Donoghue Local Authority 04-12-2019 31-08-2020 Local Authority Stepped down
Adam Donoghue Co-opted 26-09-2019 04-12-2019 FGB Interim Appointment
Adam Donoghue Parent 01-09-2015 01-09-2019 Elected Term ended