Skip to content ↓

Meet the Team

 

Senior Leadership Team

Name Role Responsibilities

Mrs K Pelazza

Headteacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Overall Standards

Data Compliance

Health and Safety

Mrs S Salter

Deputy Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Designate Teacher

Assessment

Co-English Lead

Sport Premium

Co-Senior Mental Health Lead

Mrs J Mills

Head of Inclusion

SENDCo

Inclusion and Equalities

Pupil Premium

Co-Senior Mental Health Lead

Mrs C Jones

Key Stage Two Lead

Key Stage Two Standards

Maths Lead

Design and Technology Lead

Art and Design Lead

Miss S Newman

Senior Higher-Level Teaching Assistant

Attendance

Gypsy Romani Traveller Liaison

Mr D Trawber

School Business Manager

Finance

Premises

Human Resources

Information Technology

Administrative Team

Name Role Responsibilities

Mr D Trawber

School Business Manager

Finance 

Premises

Human Resources

Information Technology

Mrs C Jenking

Senior Administrative Assistant

Admissions

Administration

Miss N Lennon Administrative Assistant Reception

Reception (Julia Donaldson Class)

Teacher Teaching Support

Mrs J Conisbee

Mrs J Domican (maternity leave)

Mrs F Baker

Mrs J Brett

Year One (Michael Rosen Class)

Teacher Teaching Support

Mrs R Trinder

Mrs K Smallpiece

Mrs J Jones

Year Two (Roald Dahl Class)

Teacher Teaching Support

Miss K Barnett

Mrs J Jones

Miss S Symonds

Year Three (Jill Tomlinson / Oliver Jeffers Classes)

Teachers Teaching Support

Miss L West

Mrs L McGregor

Mrs J Brett

Mrs L Ipp

Year Four (Francesca Simon Class)

Teacher Teaching Support

Miss L Stanford

Miss E Clark

Year Five (Enid Blyton Class)

Teacher Teaching Support

Mrs C Jones

Mrs P Ball

Year Six (Michael Morpurgo / A.A. Milne Classes)

Teachers Teaching Support

Miss A Brockman

Miss E Killick

Mrs T Church

Specialist Support

Name Role Responsibilities

Mrs J Mills

Head of Inclusion

SENDCo

Inclusion and Equalities

Pupil Premium

Co-Senior Mental Health Lead

Miss K Meade

Assistant SENDCo

Inclusion and Equalities

Miss S Newman

Senior Higher-Level Teaching Assistant

Attendance

Gypsy Roma Traveller Liaison

Years Four - Six Cover

Mrs T Church

Pupil Development Lead

Higher-Level Teaching Assistant

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

ELSA

Year Six

Mrs S Harry Higher-Level Teaching Assistant Years Reception - Year Three Cover

Premises

Name Responsibilities

Mr D Trawber

Finance

Premises

Human Resources

Information Technology

Mr J Jones Premises Officer

Subject Leadership

Name Subject
Mrs S Salter Co-English Lead
Miss L West Co-English Lead

Mrs C Jones

Maths

Design and Technology

Art and Design

Miss L Stanford

Science

Modern Foreign Languages

Miss E Killick

Religious Education

Computing

Miss A Brockman Relationships, Sex and Health Education

Mrs L McGregor

History

Geography

Miss K Barnett Physical Education
Mrs R Trinder Music